• January 2019
    Jan 5 County Indoors Athlone 10am u/12-u/19, senior, masters
    Jan 13 Leinster Juvenile Relays and Intermediate Gowran 12 noon
    Jan 18 Waterford Schools Cross Country
    Jan 20 Open Juvenile, Junior and Masters (F30 and M35) Champs Kilmacow 11am
    Jan 27 County Juvenile Relays (evens)/Intermediate Tullaroan 11am
    Jan 26 County Sports Hall Athletics, Watershed u/8-u/11 (2019 age groups)
    Jan 27 National Juniors/u2 Indoors Athlone
    Jan 30 South Leinster Schools Carlow Hurling Club
    Jan 31 East Munster Schools Waterford
  • February 2019
    Feb 3 National Inter/Master, Juv B & Relays XCountry Dundalk IT (2018 age groups)
    Feb 9/10 Leinster Juvenile Indoors day 1/2 Athlone
    Feb 13 Leinster Schools Cross Country, Santry
    Feb 15 Munster Schools Cross Country Cork
    Feb 16/17 National Senior Indoors Abbottstown
  • March 2019
    Mar 1-3 European Indoors Glasgow
    Mar 2 Leinster Indoors Day 3 Senior and Masters Abbotstown
    Mar 3 Leinster Relays Abbotstown
    Mar 6 Munster Schools Indoors Nenagh
    Mar 9 Irish Schools Cross Country Clongowes Wood College
    Mar 10 National Masters Indoors Athlone
    Mar 23 SIAB School Xcountry Dublin
    Mar 24 World Masters Torun Poland
    Mar 30 World Cross Country Arhus Denmark
    Mar 30/31 National Juvenile Indoors Athlone Day 1/2
  • Apr 2019
    Apr 6 National Indoors Day 3 Athlone
    Apr 14 National 10 miles Dublin
    Apr 19 Final St Senans Spring League 10am
    Apr 22 St Senans AC Open T+F KIlmacow 1pm
    Apr 22 Leinster 10 miles Raheny
    Apr 25 Waterford Schools Track & Field, RSC
    Apr 27 South Leinsters Schools T+F day 1 Waterford
  • May 2019
    May 1 East Munster Schools (Girls) Templemore
    May 5 County Championships Day 1 Kilkenny (Provisional)
    May 9 East Munster Schools (boys) Waterford
    May 12 County Championships Day 2 Kilkenny (Provisional)
    May 15 Leinster Schools Track and Field – Day 1 Santry May 18 Leinster Schools Track and Field – Day 2 Santry May 18 Munster Schools Track and Field May 19 European Race Walking Cup Lithuania May 25 Leinster Relays TBC May 26 Leinster Junior Championship & Combined Events TBC
  • June 2019
    June 1 All Ireland Schools T&F Championships Tullamore
    June 2 Leinster u/23 and Seniors and Masters (Junior S/Chase) Tullamore
    June 3 Leinster u/9-15 Team Event Tullamore
    June 8 Leinster Pairs and 12/13s Track + Field Tullamore
    June 9 Little South Run Kilmacow
    June 15/16 Leinster u/14 -19s & u/12/13 Long Jump Track + Field Tullamore
    June 22 Tailteann Games
    June 223 Combined Events All Ireland
    June 23-28 European Games
    June 29 Childrens Games with some u12/13 events
    June 30 National Juniors and u/23 Track and Field
  • July 2019
    July 3 World University Games Napoli Italy
    July 6 National Juniors and u/23s
    July 7 All Ireland Juveniles Day 1 Tullamore
    July 13 All Ireland Juveniles Day 2 Tullamore
    July 14 All Ireland Juveniles Day 3 Tullamore
    July 18-21 European Juniors Boras Sweden
    July 20-28 European Youth Olympics Baku
    July 20 SIAB Wales
    July 21 Juvenile B All Ireland’s and Relays
    July 27/28 All Ireland Senior Track and Field Santry
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
    Sept 22 St Senans AC Open Cross Country, Kilmacow 1pm
    Sept 28 IAAF World Championships Doha
    Sept 30 ounty Championships Listerlin even ages (Provisional)
  • October 2019
    Oct 6 County Championships Castlecomer odd ages (Provisional)
    Oct 26 Leinster evens Cross Country TBC
  • November 2019
    Nov 10 Leinster Odd ages Cross Country TBC
    Nov 24 All Ireland even ages Cross Country Abbottstown
  • December 2019
    Dec 15 All Ireland odd ages Cross Country TBC